Book of Vlad

Play Book of Vlad Demo

Game Information

Max Bet4.5
Max Win Per Spin20000
Min Bet0.01
PaylinesFixed
Rating4.5
Reels5
Release DateJanuary 1, 2022
TypeSlots
ProviderEndorphina
ThemesHalloween, Horror

Book of Vlad Overview

What makes "Book of Vlad" stand out is its knack for keeping you fully engaged. The dark, eerie visuals set a perfect Halloween mood, with symbols like ancient tomes, shadowy castles, and Vlad himself appearing on the reels. A haunting soundtrack deepens the atmosphere, making every spin feel thrilling and just a bit unnerving.

The betting range is quite flexible, starting as low as $0.01 and going up to $4.5, which suits both cautious newcomers and high rollers chasing big wins. The real draw, though, is the max win potential of 20000x your stake. Imagine turning a small bet into a massive fortune—that’s something to sink your teeth into!

Players will also enjoy the bonus features "Book of Vlad" brings to the table. The book acts as both a wild and a scatter, triggering free spins when three or more land on the reels. During these free spins, expanding symbols can lead to huge payouts—a chance no one should overlook.

Interestingly, this slot isn’t just about looks; it has solid gameplay too. The mechanics run smoothly, with each spin flowing seamlessly into the next. Fixed paylines mean you don’t have to tweak settings—just focus on the excitement of spinning.

For fans of horror-themed slots or anyone wanting a dose of adrenaline in their gaming, "Book of Vlad" is a must-try. It’s not just about winning; it’s about savoring every spine-tingling moment along the way.

FAQ

What is the maximum win in Book of Vlad?
The top win in "Book of Vlad" is an impressive 20000x your stake.

How many paylines are there in Book of Vlad?
The game uses fixed paylines across its 5 reels.

Can I play Book of Vlad for free?
Yes, many online casinos offer a Book of Vlad demo, letting you try it for free before betting real money.

author avatar
Garik Gambling Expert
I write about online slots, free spins, and casino reviews for UK players. I explore free casino games and available online casinos in England.